VOSCOM 2-Channel Video 2 Simplex Audio 1 Duplex Data

Key Features • Uncompressed Composite Video • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Analog Audio • Data support RS485, RS232 or RS422 • Support Multi-mode Fibre up to 2km • Support Single-mode Fibre up to 100km • Stand-alone or Rack-mount

$1,314.35

Key Features • Uncompressed Composite Video • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Analog Audio • Data support RS485, RS232 or RS422 • Support Multi-mode Fibre up to 2km • Support Single-mode Fibre up to 100km • Stand-alone or Rack-mount

Video & Audio & Data Fibre Optic Converter VOS-2210FFDT/R provides for the digital transmission of 2-Channel Composite Video and 2 simplex audio and 1 duplex data. Data support RS485, RS232, RS422 protocols. Ideal for Broadcast /Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications. Stand-alone or rack-mount. All CCTV to Fibre Converter units of VOS-2210FFDT/R come in an insert card version.The cards can be inserted into our 14-slot, 19inch 4U or 6U rack-mountable card cage (VOS-CH04 or VOS-CH06). Single-Mode or Multi-Mode, VOS-2210FFDT/R can support FC /PC or ST/PC Optical connector, can be used in Daisy-Chain system (Need to customize). The Transmission distance range according to the Optical Budget. Manufacturer's standard is: Single-mode 20km or Multi-mode 2km.Price is for a "SET", includes Transmitter and Receiver, and their power supplies. Pricing is for Single-mode 20km or Multi-mode 2km models. This model is common, inquiries for custom models are welcome. Warranty We offer a 3 year warranty on this product from its date of purchase. In accordance with our full warranty terms we will repair, replace or refund if goods you have purchased from us are defective.

Key Features • Uncompressed Composite Video • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Analog Audio • Data support RS485, RS232 or RS422 • Support Multi-mode Fibre up to 2km • Support Single-mode Fibre up to 100km • Stand-alone or Rack-mount

More Information
Additional Information

None

Sales FAQ - Frequently Asked Questions

Here you'll find answers to our most asked questions about our sales products. Still can't find quite what you're looking for, or have something we should know? Send us an email, we're happy to help!

  • Q1: Do you ship to my country?

    A1: Most likely, you can see what countries we ship to in the drop-down at the checkout.

  • Q2: Can i get a demo of the equipment?

    A2: While we do do sales, we are predominantly a hire company so we do have some stock on hand but we dont have a storefront. If you'd like to get a demo on some equipment please call and we'll arrange an appointment to see the equipment if we have it available.

  • Q3: What are the accepted payment methods?

    A3: We accept online card payment with MasterCard, VISA or direct deposit.

  • Q4: Does the price include GST?

    A4: Our online prices displayed all include GST and are shown in AUD currency.

  • Q5: When do I receive my order?

    A5: Most orders are dispatched from Melbourne but some orders are dispatched from warehouses located in different states of Australia, sometimes items are sourced directly from suppliers. Delivery time will depend on the shipping country and address.

  • Q6: Do I have to pay international taxes and duties?

    A6: Your order may be subject to import duties and taxes, which are levied once a shipment reaches your country. We cannot control and is not responsible for any duties/taxes applied to your package upon delivery. You will be responsible for paying additional charges for customs clearance. Customs policies vary widely from country to country; please contact your local customs office for further information.

Call